Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis)

89 items in stock

30AED

Quick Overview

Aloe Vera

 

More details

Add to wishlist

Aloe Vera

Botanical Name: Aloe barbadensis

Common Name: Aloe Vera / Burn plant / Medicine plant

Application: Floor plant / Table plant

Light Requirement: Bright light, with some direct sun in winter.

Water Requirement: Keep soil lightly moist spring through fall, slightly drier in winter. Do not allow the soil to dry out completely.

Notes: Plants grown outdoors often bloom in spring with yellow, tubular flowers carried on tall flower spikes. However, it rarely blooms indoors.

Plastic pot is included, If you wish to change, please select the pots of your choice.

No customer comments for the moment.

Write your review

Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis)

Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis)

Aloe Vera

 

Write your review

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Previous
Next